Department Directory

Robert Thornell, Ed.D.
Deputy Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction 817.215.0149

Jonice Macky
Admin Assistant to Deputy Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
817.215.0149

 
 

Student Services

Cari Eddy
Executive Director of Student Services
817.215.0079

Laurie Adams
Admin Assistant to Executive Director of Student Services
817.215.0079

Suzie McNeese, Ed.D.
Director of Student Services
817.215.0982

Lisa Wheet
Secretrary, Student Services and Counseling
817.215.0013

Jamie Farber
Director of Counseling
817.215.0187

 

Marta Smith
Federal Programs Support Specialist
817.215.

 

Special Education

Micah Gierkey
Director of Special Education
817.215.0985

Shana Martin
Secretary, Special Education
817.215.0075

Stacey Parker
Special Education Supervisor
817.215.0036

 

Kristine Kelly
Special Education Supervisor
817.215.0984

 

Secondary Education

Logan Faris, Ed.D.
Executive Director of Secondary Education
817.215.0080

Tammy McCreary
Admin Assistant to Executive Director of Secondary Education
817.215.0080



Career and Technical Education

CyLynn Braswell
Executive Director of CTE and Post Secondary Education
817.215.0207

Katrina Sanguras
Admin Assistant to Executive Director of CTE and Post Secondary Education
817.215.0273

Bobby Morris
Director of College and Career Readiness
817.215.0032

 

Elementary Education

Michael Griffin, Ed.D. 
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction 
817.215.0981

Martha Yorston
Admin Assistant to Executive Director of Elementary Education 
817.215.0981

 
 

Fine Arts

Kevin Lacefield, Ed.D.
Executive Director of Fine Arts
817.215.0159

Amy Kleckner
Administrative Assistant to Executive Director of Fine Arts
817.215.0159

 
 

Curriculum and Staff Development

Stephanie Espinosa, Ed.D.
Executive Director of Curriculum and Staff Development
817.215.0021

Paula Taylor
Admin Assistant to Executive Director of Curriculum and Staff Development
817.215.0021

 

Research, Assessment & Accountability

Melissa DeSimone, Ed.D. 
Director of Research, Assessment & Accountability
817.215.0057

Ronda Cagle
Secretary, Research, Assessment & Accountability
817.215.0083

Jodi Pafford
District Assessment Coordinator
817.215.0062

Jennifer Allen
District PEIMS Coordinator
817.215.0933

Susan Stuebe
District PEIMS Specialist
817.689.1039

Marlene Mendez
PEIMS Student Program Specialist
817.215.0100

Charisse Byrne
PEIMS Special Education/Student Services Specialist
817.215.0054



Outdoor Learning Center

Amy Hollenshead
Outdoor Learning Center Coordinator
817.698.1820

Allyson Luppy
Secretary, OLC
817.698.1815 


Science

Kelly Suarez
Elementary Science Coordinator 
817.215.0060

Kayla Brister
Secretary, Science 
817.215.0038

Terry Ward 
Secondary Science Coordinator
817.215.0116

Language Arts and Social Studies

Darsi Bickley
Social Studies Coordinator
817.215.0085

Ronda Howle
Secretary, Language Arts and Social Studies
817.215.0113

Sunni Johnson, Ph.D. 
Elementary Language Arts Coordinator 
817.215.0199

Brittnie Bragg
Secondary Language Arts Coordinator
817.215.0942


Mathematics and Advanced Academics

Shaunda Garrison
Elementary Math Coordinator 
817.215.0028

Lori Benes 
Secretary, Math and Advanced Academics 
817.215.0067

Melanye Griffin
Secondary Math Coordinator
817.215.0153

Audra Rowell
Advanced Academics Coordinator 
817.215.0139



Health

George Lutkenhaus
Assistant Athletics Director 817.698.1018

 

Dual Language, ESL, and World Languages

Veronica Law
Coordinator
817.698.1030


 

Early Childhood

Deanne Colley
Coordinator